Yudansha Worldwide

   Tokushinryu Kobudo has branch dojo’s & practitioners in Japan, USA, Europe, Canada, South America & Puerto Rico

Jeff Perkins – 8th Dan,USA Honbu   Michigan

Carol Womack, 7th Dan – Texas

Nagira Keizo, 7th Dan – Japan

Mike Byrd, 7th Dan – Michigan

Gerhard Weber, 7th Dan – Michigan


Lars Andersen, 6th Dan,  Europe HonbuCopenhagen, Denmark

John Ingram, 6th Dan – Florida

Sakumoto Takao, 6th Dan – Japan

Phil Angelella, 6th Dan – Michigan

Paul Coleman, 6th Dan – Michigan

Cliff Laskosky, 6th Dan – Michigan


Dick Gassen, 5th Dan – Michigan

Cindy Ingram, 5th Dan – Florida

Terry Creamer, 5th Dan – Missouri

Dan Holloway, 5th Dan – Michigan

Mads Norby, 5th Dan – Denmark


Brett Thomason, 4th Dan – Missouri

Mark Pinner, 4th Dan – Florida

Tom Perry, 4th Dan – Michigan

Eduardo Gonzalez, 4th Dan – Puerto Rico

Osvaldo Rodriguez, 4th Dan – Sudamerica Honbu, Chile

Jan Overgaard, 4th Dan – Denmark


Rick McGogy, 3rd Dan – Canada Honbu

Per Sorensen, 3rd Dan – Denmark

Steve Kenneman, 3rd Dan – Florida

Mike Vanderlaan, 3rd Dan – Michigan

Rob McDonnell, 3rd Dan – Michigan

Sheri Angwin, 3rd Dan – Florida

Jennifer Davenport, 3rd Dan – Florida

Andreas Mischkewitz, 3rd Dan – Germany

Mike Wiener, 3rd Dan – Michigan

Chris Rozek, 3rd Dan – Florida

Bodo Hass, 3rd Dan – Germany


Martin Frederiksen, 2nd Dan – Denmark

Nick Mull, 2nd Dan – Washington D.C.

Brenda McGogy, 2nd Dan – Canada

Dean Lavas, 2nd Dan – Florida

Takashi Yanagi, 2nd Dan – Japan

Lasse Wiberg, 2nd Dan – Denmark

Roman Pavalatii, 2nd Dan – Romania

Shelby McLane, 2nd Dan – Florida

Joe Trinkaus, 2nd Dan – Florida

Brent Seegraves, 2nd Dan – Michigan

Jessica Johnson, 2nd Dan – Florida

Lasse Jensen, 2nd Dan – Denmark

Claus Skov Petersen, 2nd Dan – Denmark

Mike Demeter, 2nd Dan – Michigan

Dave Gasaway, 2nd Dan – Michigan

Diego Rodriguez, 2nd Dan – Sweden

Eric Baldridge, 2nd San – Florida

EJ Davenport, 2nd Dan – Florida

Derek McCaffrey, 2nd Dan – Florida

Eli Baker, 2nd Dan – Florida

Alexi McCaffrey, 2nd Dan – Florida

David Neal, 2nd Dan – Florida

Dan Callahan, 2nd Dan – Florida

Scott Green, 2nd Dan – Florida

Sandy Pupello, 2nd Dan – Florida

Sven Mischkewitz, 2nd Dan – Germany

Anders Uhrenfeldt, 2nd Dan – Denmark

Henrik Skov Petersen, 2nd Dan – Denmark

Tonni Christian Petersen, 2nd Dan – Denmark

Danny Smith – 2nd Dan – Kentucky

Kevin Koscielny – 2nd Dan – Michigan

Kyle Tansek, 1st Dan – Michigan

Jan Bech, 1st Dan – Denmark

Joel Drucker, 1st Dan – New Jersey

Larry Hill, 1st Dan – Florida

Adriana Haddad, 1st Dan – Michigan

Frank Stuwe, 1st Dan – Germany

Mike Mackie, 1st Dan – Canada

Trey Angwin, 1st Dan – Florida

Mike Baldridge, 1st Dan – Florida

Sandy Pupello, 1st Dan – Florida

Scott Green, 1st Dan – Florida

Devany Green, 1st Dan – Florida

Kelly Rushing, 1st Dan – Florida

Preston Wood, 1st Dan – Florida

Dorthe Jensen, 1st Dan – Denmark

Bogdan Antonica, 1st Dan – Romania

Angee Hastings, 1st Dan – Florida

Alexi McAffrey, 1st Dan – Florida

Eli Baker, 1st Dan – Florida

Edward Davenport, 1st Dan – Florida

Abigail Catelier, 1st Dan – Florida

Gary Repetti, 1st Dan – Florida

Angel Nanov, 1st Dan – Florida

Wesley Gabbard, 1st Dan – Florida

Megan Fortune, 1st Dan – Florida

Aaron DeHart, 1st Dan – Florida

Shaine McCoy, 1st Dan – Florida

Alim Muhammad, 1st Dan – Florida

Chris Thiessen, 1st Dan – Florida

Tom Rieg, 1st Dan – Florida

Bruce Falke, 1st Dan – Florida

Robert Burton, 1st Dan – Michigan

Brandon Weber, 1st Dan – Michigan

Steffanie Brown, 1st Dan – Florida

Maibritt Moeller, 1st Dan – Denmark

Claus Molgaard, 1st Dan – Denmark

Danny Smith, 1st Dan – Kentucky

Pernille Hansen, 1st Dan – Denmark

George Wolf, 1st Dan – Florida

Jadyn Frank, 1st Dan – Florida

Coy Hall, 1st Dan – Michigan

Peter Hansen, 1st Dan – Denmark

Joaquin Alvarez, 1st Dan – Chile

Mauricio Lopez, 1st Dan – Chile

Alfonso Lavanchy, 1st Dan – Chile

Teresa Bentancourt, 1st Dan – Puerto Rico

Corey Rubin, 1st Dan – Florida

Carl Adams, 1st Dan – Texas

Benjamin Moller – 1st Dan – Denmark

Lars Mortensen – 1st Dan – Denmark

Peter Ekebjaerg – 1st Dan – Denmark

Kevin Koscielny – 1st Dan – Michigan

Carsten Muller – 1st Dan – Denmark

Asbjorn Poulsen – 1st Dan – Denmark

Pablo Molina – 1st Dan – Argentina

Mauricio Lusich – 1st Dan – Argentina

Jeff Ruby – 1st Dan – Michigan

Ryan Wadel – 1st Dan – Florida

Franz Rasmussen – 1st Dan – Denmark

Heinz Tessner – 1st Dan- Germany

Ronnie Marcellini – 1st Dan – Florida